Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

150% up to $2,000 + 200 spins on first deposit

Cleobetra CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Expiry
10 days

Cleobetra Casino $10 Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Searching for a Cleobetra Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome package starts at a $30 deposit, so the closest options are the three-stage welcome offer, weekly reloads and Bonus Crab. Here is how each one works, in plain English.
Cleobetra Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board, reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and employs random number generation for all games of chance alongside KYC verification before withdrawal.

The closest Cleobetra Casino offers to a $10 deposit

The Australian promotions start with a $30 minimum deposit rather than $10. That minimum applies to each stage of the welcome package, while other promotions use different thresholds. In other words, a $10 deposit does not match the current welcome offer terms.

Casino Cleobetra gives you several ways to qualify for a promotion. The main choice is the three-deposit welcome package, followed by regular reload offers and the daily Bonus Crab feature. Check the promotion shown in your account before depositing, then select the option that suits your budget.

OfferMinimum depositRewardMain wagering rule
Welcome deposit one$30150% up to $2,000 + 200 free spins35x deposit plus bonus; 40x free spin winnings
Welcome deposit two$3075% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins35x deposit plus bonus; 40x free spin winnings
Welcome deposit three$30100% up to $1,500 + 50 free spins35x deposit plus bonus; 40x free spin winnings
Weekly reload$3050 free spins40x on free spin winnings
Weekend reload$30 for bonus cash; $75 for cash and spins50% up to $1,050 + 50 free spins35x bonus; 40x free spin winnings
Bonus Crab$16 daily depositFree spins, bonus money, coins or real money1x cash; 50x bonus funds; 40x free spins

How the three-deposit welcome package works

The welcome package is split across your first three qualifying deposits. Across all three stages, the advertised maximum is up to $5,000 in bonus money and 350 free spins. No bonus code is required, and the welcome selection appears during Registration with an option to opt out.

StageCash bonusFree spinsSpin game
First deposit150% up to $2,000200Cash of Egypt
Second deposit75% up to $1,500100Cash of Egypt
Third deposit100% up to $1,50050Cash of Egypt
  1. Create your accountEnter your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency. Registration takes under two minutes.
  2. Choose the welcome stageSelect the offer presented for the relevant deposit, or opt out if you would rather play without a bonus.
  3. Deposit at least $30Each welcome stage has a $30 minimum deposit. Deposits are credited immediately.
  4. Use the free spinsThe welcome free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt. The spins and any bonus funds have their own wagering rules.
  5. Finish the requirementsThe bonus stage expires 10 days after activation. Keep the maximum bet at $7.50 while an active bonus is attached to your account.

Wagering rules: what counts towards your bonus

The welcome cash bonus uses 35x wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. For example, a $30 deposit matched with a 150% bonus creates a $45 bonus. The wagering base is $75, so 35x means $2,625 in qualifying bets.

The calculation is different for free spin winnings. Those winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement. If your spins produce $20, the wagering target is $800. That example is only a calculation of the requirement; casino games involve real risk and do not guarantee a return.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Megaways titlesExcluded
Jackpot slotsExcluded
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A $100 qualifying pokie bet contributes $100 towards the target. A $100 bet on a game contributing 10% adds $10 instead. Megaways titles and jackpot slots do not contribute to the welcome wagering requirement, so choose games from the qualifying categories when working through the terms.

Reloads and Bonus Crab for smaller qualifying deposits

The weekly reload runs from Monday to Thursday. A qualifying deposit of at least $30 awards 50 free spins on a game chosen by the casino. Winnings from those spins carry 40x wagering.

The weekend reload runs from Friday to Sunday. Deposits of $75 or more can receive 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins. A deposit from $30 to $74 can receive the bonus cash component without the free spins. The cash bonus has 35x wagering, while free spin winnings have 40x wagering.

Bonus Crab is the lowest qualifying deposit feature in the current Australian offer set. A daily deposit of at least $16 unlocks the claw-machine promotion. Possible rewards include free spins, bonus money, coins and real money. Cash prizes carry 1x wagering, bonus funds carry 50x, and free spins carry 40x.

  • Use the weekly reload when you want 50 spins from a $30 deposit.
  • Use the weekend reload when your deposit is $75 or more and you want the cash-and-spins version.
  • Use Bonus Crab when the daily $16 threshold suits your planned spend.
  • Read the reward's wagering rule before playing, especially for Bonus Crab bonus funds.
Pick an offer that matches your budgetThere is no need to chase the largest headline amount. Compare the deposit threshold and wagering requirement with the amount you actually intend to play.

Payments, playthrough and withdrawals

Cleobetra Casino accepts AUD, NZD, EUR and CAD. Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $20, while JetonBank starts at $15. Bitcoin deposits start at $45, and the maximum single cryptocurrency deposit is $8,100. Deposits are credited immediately.

Before requesting a withdrawal, you must play through your deposit at least once. If that requirement is not met, winnings may be voided and a 10% fee, with a minimum of $0.75, may be deducted from the last deposit. Bonus wagering requirements still apply separately when you accept a promotion.

MethodDeposit minimumWithdrawal minimumPayout time
Visa or Mastercard$20$153-5 days
JetonBank$15$151-3 days
Skrill via UTORG$20$151-3 days
Bitcoin$45$100Instant - 3 days
Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum or Litecoin$20$20Instant - 3 days
Tron or Solana$15$15Instant - 3 days

Withdrawal processing runs Monday to Friday from 06:00 to 17:00 GMT. Weekend requests queue until Monday, and processing can take up to three business days. Bank transfers add another three to five days after processing. You can have up to three pending withdrawal requests at once.

KYC checks must clear before withdrawals are unlocked. You may need government-issued photo ID, recent proof of address, proof that you own the payment method, and one to three months of account or bank statements. Verification is given as 24-48 hours through the Help Centre, while the terms allow up to 10 days.

A sensible way to use the offer

Start with the smallest promotion that matches your plan rather than depositing more simply to unlock a larger headline reward. Set your own spending limit before you begin, and treat bonus play as entertainment with real financial risk.

  1. Confirm the minimum deposit and the exact promotion selected.
  2. Check the 35x or 40x wagering rule before accepting the reward.
  3. Keep every bet at $7.50 or less while the welcome bonus is active.
  4. Choose games that contribute to wagering if you decide to work through the bonus.
  5. Complete the one-time deposit playthrough before requesting a withdrawal.
  6. Finish KYC early so your withdrawal is not locked behind verification.

Players must be 18 or older. Self-exclusion can be requested through support, and responsible gambling resources include GamCare, Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy. Live chat is available 24/7, with email support also available.

Ready to review the terms before playing?Take a minute to compare the deposit threshold, wagering multiplier, expiry period and maximum bet. A clear plan is more useful than simply choosing the biggest number.

FAQ

$10 Deposit Bonus questions

Does Cleobetra Casino offer a $10 deposit bonus in Australia?

The current Australian offers start at a $16 daily deposit for Bonus Crab and $30 for the welcome and reload promotions. The welcome package therefore requires at least $30.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

Each of the three welcome stages requires a minimum deposit of $30.

How much can the Australian welcome package pay?

Across the first three deposits, the package offers up to $5,000 in bonus money and 350 free spins.

Do I need a Promo Code to claim the welcome offer?

No bonus code is required for the Australian welcome package. The offer selection appears during registration, and you can opt out.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The cash bonus uses 35x wagering on the deposit plus bonus combined. Free spin winnings use 40x wagering.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Megaways titles and jackpot slots are excluded, while several other categories contribute 10%.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

Each welcome bonus stage expires 10 days after activation.

What is the maximum bet with an active welcome bonus?

The maximum permitted bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

Can I withdraw before completing the deposit playthrough?

A deposit must be played through at least once before withdrawal. KYC verification must also clear before withdrawals are unlocked.