Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

150% up to $2,000 + 200 spins on first deposit

Cleobetra CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Expiry
10 days

Cleobetra Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit

Searching for Cleobetra Casino 100 free spins no deposit? The current Australian welcome package uses qualifying deposits, with up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 350 free spins across three deposits. Here is how the real offer works, plus the wagering rules that matter before you start.
Cleobetra Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board, reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and employs random number generation for all games of chance alongside KYC verification before withdrawal.

How the welcome free spins package works

Cleobetra Casino gives you three welcome stages rather than a standalone 100 free spins no deposit reward. Each stage is tied to a qualifying deposit of at least $30. The free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt, and no bonus code is required.

StageDeposit bonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
Deposit 1150% up to $2,000200 on Cash of Egypt$30
Deposit 275% up to $1,500100 on Cash of Egypt$30
Deposit 3100% up to $1,50050 on Cash of Egypt$30

Taken together, the three stages offer up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 350 free spins. The first deposit is the largest stage, with 200 spins and a 150% match up to $2,000. The second and third deposits add another 150 spins and up to $3,000 in bonus funds.

How to claim the free spins step by step

The sign-up process takes under two minutes. The welcome bonus selection appears during registration, and you can opt out if you would rather play without a bonus. For Cleobetra Casino in Australia, the account currency can be set to AUD.

  1. Create your accountEnter your email address, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency.
  2. Choose the welcome offerSelect the welcome package during registration. You can also opt out at this point.
  3. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 for the first, second or third stage you want to activate. Deposits are credited immediately.
  4. Open the free-spin gameThe spins are credited on Cash of Egypt. Open that game and use the spins attached to the active stage.
  5. Finish the conditionsKeep the maximum bet at $7.50 while the bonus is active, complete the relevant wagering and use the offer within its 10-day expiry period.

You must be at least 18 to register. Play starts after sign-up, but withdrawals remain locked until KYC verification has cleared. That means it is sensible to have your identity documents ready before you build up a balance.

Wagering rules for the spins and bonus funds

The welcome package has two separate wagering calculations. The deposit and bonus amount carry a 35x requirement together. Winnings from the free spins carry a 40x requirement. Each activated bonus stage expires 10 days after activation.

RuleTerm
Deposit and bonus wagering35x the deposit plus bonus combined
Free-spin winnings40x
Maximum bet$7.50 while the bonus is active
Stage expiry10 days after activation
Minimum qualifying deposit$30

Here is a simple example. A $30 deposit with a 150% match creates $45 in bonus funds, making a $75 combined balance for the deposit-plus-bonus calculation. At 35x, that part would require $2,625 in wagering. This is an illustration of the calculation, not a promise of a particular result.

Free-spin winnings are treated separately. If the spins produce $10, the 40x rule means $400 in wagering on those winnings before withdrawal. Keep the two calculations separate when you work through the terms; honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Which games count towards the wagering

Pokies contribute 100% towards the welcome wagering requirement, although Megaways titles and jackpot slots are excluded. Other game types contribute 10%. The published contribution table also gives the following breakdown.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

If you want your bets to count at the full rate, standard pokies, keno and scratch cards are the clearest choices from the contribution table. A $1 wager on a game contributing 10% would add $0.10 towards wagering, while a $1 wager on a 100% game would add $1.

  • Use Cash of Egypt for the welcome free spins.
  • Keep bonus bets at or below $7.50.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings use a separate 40x requirement.
  • Avoid Megaways and jackpot slots for welcome wagering.
  • Allow enough time to complete each stage before the 10-day expiry.

Other free-spin offers after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only way to receive free spins. A weekly reload runs from Monday to Thursday and awards 50 free spins on a casino-selected game when you make a qualifying deposit of at least $30. Winnings from those spins carry 40x wagering.

The weekend reload runs from Friday to Sunday. Deposits of $75 or more can receive 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins. A deposit from $30 to $74 receives the match bonus only, without the free spins. Weekend free-spin winnings also carry 40x wagering.

There is also a Bonus Crab daily claw-machine feature. It requires a daily deposit of at least $16 and can award free spins, bonus funds, coins or real money. The published wagering differs by prize: cash prizes use 1x, bonus funds use 50x and free spins use 40x.

Coins can be used in the Bonus Shop for targeted rewards. The shop includes free spins for specific pokies, as well as bonus games, bonus money and free bets. Examples include 10 free spins on Moon Princess 100 and 5 free spins on Scarab Wheel.

Ready to use the current offer?Choose your welcome stage, make the qualifying deposit and check the active terms before using your spins.

Payments, verification and getting your winnings

Cleobetra Casino accepts AUD, NZD, EUR and CAD. Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $20, with withdrawals from $15 and payout processing in three to five days. JetonBank supports deposits and withdrawals from $15, with payouts in one to three days.

MethodDeposit minimumWithdrawal minimumPayout time
Visa$20$153-5 days
Mastercard$20$153-5 days
JetonBank$15$151-3 days
Skrill via UTORG$20$151-3 days
Bitcoin$45$100Instant - 3 days
Bitcoin Cash$20$20Instant - 3 days

Crypto options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Tron, Tether, USD Coin, Solana, Binance/BNB, Dogecoin and Cardano. The maximum single cryptocurrency deposit is $8,100. Neosurf and Cash2Code support deposits from $15 but do not support withdrawals.

Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday between 06:00 and 17:00 GMT. Weekend requests queue until Monday, and processing can take up to three business days. Bank transfers add a further three to five days after processing. You can have up to three pending withdrawal requests at once.

Before withdrawing, you need to play through your deposit at least once. KYC documents include government-issued photo ID, proof of address issued within three to six months, proof of payment method ownership, and one to three months of account or bank statements. Verification is described as taking 24-48 hours in the Help Centre and up to 10 days in the terms.

A practical checklist before using the spins

Free spins are entertainment with real-money risk around the qualifying deposit and any further play. Use only money you can afford to lose, and take a moment to check the active terms before you begin.

  • Confirm that you are selecting the Australian offer and using AUD if that is your preferred currency.
  • Check whether you are activating the first, second or third deposit stage.
  • Make sure the deposit meets the $30 minimum for the welcome stages.
  • Remember that the free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt.
  • Read the 35x deposit-plus-bonus and 40x free-spin-winnings requirements.
  • Keep each bonus-active bet at $7.50 or less.
  • Use the offer within 10 days of activation.
  • Complete KYC before you need to withdraw.

Cleobetra Casino also provides self-exclusion through support, along with responsible gambling resources from GamCare, Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy. Live chat is available 24/7, and email support is also available if you need help with an account or promotion.

Check the terms before you playThe offer is easiest to manage when you know the qualifying deposit, contribution rates, wagering and expiry before activating it.

FAQ

100 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins can Australian players receive?

The three-stage welcome package offers up to 350 free spins: 200 on the first deposit, 100 on the second and 50 on the third. They are credited on Cash of Egypt.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome free spins?

Each welcome stage requires a minimum deposit of $30.

Do I need a promo code to claim the spins?

No bonus code is required for the Australian welcome package. The offer is selected during registration.

What wagering applies to the free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry 40x wagering. The deposit and bonus funds use a separate 35x requirement applied to the deposit and bonus combined.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

When do the welcome free spins expire?

Each bonus stage expires 10 days after activation.

Can I receive more free spins after the welcome offer?

Yes. The weekly reload offers 50 free spins on a qualifying deposit of at least $30, and the weekend reload offers 50 free spins on deposits of $75 or more.

Can I withdraw before verification?

Withdrawals remain locked until KYC verification clears. You need government-issued photo ID, proof of address, proof of payment method ownership and account or bank statements.