Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

150% up to $2,000 + 200 spins on first deposit

Cleobetra CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Expiry
10 days

Cleobetra Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for a Cleobetra Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The closest Australian promotion is the first-deposit package: 200 free spins on Cash of Egypt, plus a 150% deposit match of up to A$2,000. Here’s how the offer works, what you need to wager and how the other deposit rewards fit in.
Cleobetra Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board, reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and employs random number generation for all games of chance alongside KYC verification before withdrawal.

The closest offer: 200 spins with your first deposit

The 200 free spins are attached to the first deposit in the Australian welcome package. They are not a cash-only reward: you need to make a qualifying deposit of at least A$30, and the same first deposit can receive a 150% match of up to A$2,000. The spins are credited on Cash of Egypt.

TermDetails
Deposit minimumA$30
Deposit match150% up to A$2,000
Free spins200 on Cash of Egypt
Bonus wagering35x deposit plus bonus
Free-spin winnings40x wagering
Maximum betA$7.50 while the bonus is active
Expiry10 days after activation

No bonus code is required. The welcome selection appears during registration, and you can opt out there if you would rather play without the package. Players must be 18 or over, and play starts after registration.

How the three-deposit welcome package works

The welcome package is spread across three deposits, giving you up to A$5,000 in bonus funds and 350 free spins altogether. Each stage has its own minimum deposit and expires 10 days after activation.

DepositMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
First150% up to A$2,000200 on Cash of EgyptA$30
Second75% up to A$1,500100 on Cash of EgyptA$30
Third100% up to A$1,50050 on Cash of EgyptA$30

The bonus match is calculated from the deposit amount, subject to the stage’s maximum. For example, a A$30 first deposit with a 150% match gives A$45 in bonus funds, while the full A$2,000 match requires a much larger qualifying deposit. The total package figure of A$5,000 is the combined maximum across all three stages, not the amount added to one deposit.

  1. Create your accountEnter your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency. Registration takes under two minutes.
  2. Choose the welcome optionSelect the first-deposit package during registration. An opt-out option is also shown at this point, and no promotional code is needed.
  3. Deposit at least A$30Make the first qualifying deposit in Australian dollars. Deposits are credited immediately.
  4. Use the spins and bonus fundsThe 200 spins are credited on Cash of Egypt. Keep the A$7.50 maximum bet in mind while the bonus remains active.
  5. Complete the wageringMeet the 35x requirement on the deposit plus bonus, and the separate 40x requirement on winnings from the free spins before requesting a withdrawal.

Wagering rules: which games count and how much

The main welcome requirement is 35x the deposit and bonus combined. Free-spin winnings have their own 40x wagering requirement. A simple example helps: if you deposit A$100 and receive a A$150 match, the combined balance is A$250. At 35x, the bonus wagering figure would be A$8,750.

The exact calculation for free-spin winnings depends on how much those spins return. If the 200 spins produce A$20, that amount is subject to 40x wagering, giving A$800 of wagering on those winnings. These examples show the multiplier only; actual game results can vary, and gambling involves real financial risk.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Megaways and jackpot slotsExcluded
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

The 100% contribution on pokies makes them the most direct way to work through the requirement, although Megaways titles and jackpot slots are excluded from the bonus calculation. Other eligible categories contribute at 10%, so the same stake may count more slowly. The A$7.50 maximum bet applies while an active bonus is attached to the account.

Other free-spin promotions available to Australian players

If you are looking beyond the first-deposit reward, Cleobetra Casino also has recurring deposit promotions. These are useful alternatives when the welcome package is no longer the relevant offer.

  • Weekly reload, Monday to Thursday: 50 free spins on a qualifying deposit of at least A$30. The game is selected by the casino, and free-spin winnings carry 40x wagering.
  • Weekend reload, Friday to Sunday: 50% up to A$1,050 plus 50 free spins on deposits of A$75 or more. Deposits from A$30 to A$74 receive the bonus cash match without the free spins.
  • Bonus Crab: a daily claw-machine feature unlocked by a deposit of at least A$16. Prizes can include free spins, bonus money, coins and real money. Free spins carry 40x wagering, bonus funds carry 50x and cash prizes carry 1x.
  • Bonus Shop: coins can be exchanged for targeted free spins on specific pokies. Examples include 10 spins on Moon Princess 100 and 5 spins on Scarab Wheel.

The weekly and weekend offers have different qualifying deposits, days and wagering rules, so treat them as separate promotions. The Bonus Crab also has its own A$16 deposit trigger, which is lower than the A$30 minimum attached to the welcome stages.

Choose the reward that suits your playStart with the first-deposit package for the 200 spins, or check the recurring deposit promotions when you are making a later deposit.

Withdrawals after bonus play: the practical rules

Before withdrawing, you need to play through your deposit at least once. Failure to meet that requirement may result in winnings being voided and a 10% fee, with a minimum of A$0.75, deducted from the last deposit. Withdrawals remain locked until identity checks are complete.

KYC checks require a government-issued photo ID, proof of address issued within three to six months, proof that you own the payment method, and one to three months of account or bank statements. Verification is completed within 24-48 hours according to the Help Centre, while the terms allow up to 10 days.

MethodMinimum depositMinimum withdrawalPayout time
VisaA$20A$153-5 days
MastercardA$20A$153-5 days
JetonBankA$15A$151-3 days
Skrill via UTORGA$20A$151-3 days
BitcoinA$45A$100Instant - 3 days
EthereumA$20A$20Instant - 3 days

Withdrawal requests are processed Monday to Friday between 06:00 and 17:00 GMT. Weekend requests wait until Monday, processing can take up to three business days, and bank transfers add another three to five days after processing. No more than three withdrawal requests can be pending at one time.

At VIP Level 1, the withdrawal limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. At VIP Level 5, they rise to A$2,500 per day and A$35,000 per month. The VIP programme has five levels, with status reviewed every 90 days.

Check the bonus before you depositA qualifying deposit starts the promotion, but the wagering, bet cap and expiry period shape how you can use it. Take a moment to match the offer to your budget.

Playing responsibly with bonus funds

Free spins and bonus money are entertainment features, not a way to guarantee a return. Set a personal budget before depositing, use only money you can afford to lose and stop if play stops feeling enjoyable.

Self-exclusion can be requested manually through support. Cleobetra Casino provides 24/7 live chat, email support and responsible gambling resources from GamCare, Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy.

FAQ

200 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Can I claim 200 free spins without making a deposit?

The 200 spins are attached to the first-deposit welcome offer. A qualifying deposit of at least A$30 is required.

Which game receives the 200 free spins?

The first-deposit spins are credited on Cash of Egypt.

Is a bonus code needed for the first-deposit offer?

No. The welcome package is selected during registration and does not require a bonus code.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

Wagering is 35x the deposit plus bonus combined. Winnings from the free spins require a separate 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is A$7.50 while the bonus remains active.

How long do I have to use each welcome offer?

Each welcome stage expires 10 days after activation.

Do pokies count towards the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%, except Megaways titles and jackpot slots, which are excluded. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%, while several other categories contribute 10%.

Can I withdraw winnings straight after depositing?

The deposit must be played through at least once, and KYC verification must clear before withdrawals are available.