Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

150% up to $2,000 + 200 spins on first deposit

Cleobetra CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Expiry
10 days

Cleobetra Casino Deposit Bonus Guide for Australian Players

A Cleobetra Casino deposit bonus can add bonus cash, spins or both to a qualifying payment. For Australian players, the main offers start at a $30 deposit, while smaller deposits can unlock the daily Bonus Crab feature.
Cleobetra Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board, reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and employs random number generation for all games of chance alongside KYC verification before withdrawal.

How Cleobetra deposit bonuses work for Australian players

Cleobetra in Australia offers several ways to get extra value from a deposit. The first three qualifying deposits form the main package, then there are separate weekly and weekend reloads. Bonus Crab works differently: it is a daily claw-machine feature rather than a percentage match.

You choose the welcome offer during registration, and there is an opt-out option. No bonus code is required for the Australian deposit offers. Before claiming anything, check the minimum deposit, the wagering multiplier, the maximum bet and the expiry period. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

OfferQualifying depositBonusWagering
First deposit$30 minimum150% up to $2,000 + 200 free spins35× deposit plus bonus; 40× spin winnings
Second deposit$30 minimum75% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins35× deposit plus bonus; 40× spin winnings
Third deposit$30 minimum100% up to $1,500 + 50 free spins35× deposit plus bonus; 40× spin winnings
Weekly reload$30 minimum50 free spins40× on winnings
Weekend reload$75 minimum for the full offer50% up to $1,050 + 50 free spins35× bonus; 40× spin winnings

$10 deposit bonus: what a smaller payment can unlock

A $10 deposit sits below the standard $30 threshold for the main deposit matches and the weekly reload. The daily Bonus Crab needs a deposit of at least $16, so a $10 payment does not reach that feature either. If you are depositing this amount, keep the money separate from a bonus claim and only play within a budget you are comfortable losing.

Payment minimums can also vary by method. Some listed options start at $15, while Visa, Mastercard and Skrill via UTORG start at $20. The cashier shows the current limit for your selected method.

$20 deposit bonus: payment minimums and practical limits

A $20 deposit can meet the minimum for some payment methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill via UTORG and MiFinity. It does not reach the $30 minimum for the main deposit package or the weekly reload, and it is above the $16 threshold for Bonus Crab.

Bonus Crab prizes can include coins, free spins, bonus money and real money. The wagering depends on the prize: cash prizes carry 1× wagering, bonus funds carry 50×, and free spins carry 40×. That makes the feature worth checking only when the deposit fits your playing budget.

$50 deposit bonus: how much a $50 payment qualifies for

A $50 deposit clears the $30 minimum for the first, second and third deposit offers. It also qualifies for the weekly reload, which runs Monday to Thursday and awards 50 free spins on a casino-selected game.

For the weekend reload, a $50 deposit qualifies for the bonus cash only. The full weekend package, including 50 free spins, requires a deposit of $75 or more. The weekend promotion runs from Friday to Sunday, and its bonus cash has 35× wagering.

$100 deposit bonus: compare the available match options

A $100 deposit meets the threshold for all three main deposit stages and the full weekend reload. The percentage matters because each stage uses a different rate. The first deposit has the strongest match at 150%, the second uses 75%, and the third uses 100%.

StageCalculationBonus cashBalance before wagering
First deposit150% of $100$150$250 deposit plus bonus
Second deposit75% of $100$75$175 deposit plus bonus
Third deposit100% of $100$100$200 deposit plus bonus

The 35× requirement applies to the deposit and bonus combined. For the first example, that means $250 multiplied by 35, or $8,750 in wagering. This is turnover, not a fee: bets contribute as you play, and the casino game contribution rules still apply.

$150 deposit bonus: understand the match before you claim

A $150 deposit qualifies for the same main offers, but the percentage match changes the bonus size. On the first deposit, 150% produces $225 in bonus cash. The total starting balance would be $375 before wagering, so the 35× calculation is based on $375.

That example creates $13,125 of required turnover. The first deposit also includes 200 free spins on Cash of Egypt. Winnings from those spins have their own 40× wagering requirement, so treat the spin winnings as a separate part of the calculation.

$200 deposit bonus: a closer look at the first-deposit cap

A $200 deposit qualifies for the first-deposit 150% match. That produces a $300 bonus, giving $500 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. The first-deposit match continues up to a $2,000 bonus, so a $200 payment is well below that cap.

$300 deposit bonus: what the percentage match adds

With a $300 first deposit, the 150% match adds $450 in bonus cash. The combined amount is $750, and 35× wagering on that figure equals $26,250. The first-deposit package also provides 200 free spins on Cash of Egypt.

A $300 payment also clears the threshold for the second and third deposit stages, but those stages are separate claims. The second gives 75% up to $1,500 plus 100 free spins, while the third gives 100% up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins. Each stage expires 10 days after activation.

100%, 200% and 300% deposit bonuses: how to read the percentages

The third deposit is the 100% deposit bonus: a $300 payment adds $300 in bonus cash, subject to the $1,500 cap. The first deposit uses a 150% rate, not 200% or 300%, and has a maximum bonus of $2,000. The second deposit uses 75% and has a $1,500 maximum.

Across all three stages, the Australian package can reach up to $5,000 in bonus cash and 350 free spins. The exact result depends on the amount deposited at each stage and the relevant cap. The free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt, and their winnings require 40× wagering.

Which games count towards wagering?

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%
Megaways and jackpot slotsExcluded

For example, $100 wagered on an eligible pokie counts as $100 towards turnover. The same $100 wagered on a game contributing 10% counts as $10. Megaways titles and jackpot slots do not contribute to the welcome-package wagering.

How to claim a Cleobetra deposit bonus without missing a rule

  1. Register an accountEnter your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency. Registration takes under two minutes.
  2. Choose the offerSelect the available deposit promotion during registration, or use the relevant reload when it is running. You can opt out of the welcome selection.
  3. Make the qualifying depositUse at least $30 for the main deposit stages and weekly reload. For the weekend package with spins, deposit at least $75. Bonus Crab requires at least $16.
  4. Check the active termsConfirm the 35× or 40× requirement, the $7.50 maximum bet and the 10-day expiry before playing.
  5. Play eligible gamesPokies contribute 100%, while several other categories contribute 10%. Avoid excluded games if you want your wagering to count.

You can play immediately after registration, but withdrawals remain locked until KYC verification clears. Verification documents include government-issued photo ID, recent proof of address, proof of payment method ownership and one to three months of account or bank statements.

Deposit bonus terms worth checking before you play

  • The main deposit stages need a minimum deposit of $30.
  • The first, second and third stages expire 10 days after activation.
  • The maximum bet with an active bonus is $7.50.
  • Welcome-package wagering is 35× the deposit plus bonus combined.
  • Free spin winnings require 40× wagering.
  • Pokies contribute 100%, while Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded.
  • A deposit must be played through at least once before withdrawal.
  • A maximum of three withdrawal requests can be pending at one time.

The deposit playthrough rule is separate from bonus wagering. If it is not met, winnings may be voided and a 10% fee, with a minimum of $0.75, may be deducted from the last deposit. Gambling should stay entertainment, so set your own spending limit before you start.

Ready to choose your deposit size?Pick a payment amount that fits your budget, then compare the minimum deposit and wagering terms before activating a promotion.

FAQ

Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the main Cleobetra deposit bonus?

The first, second and third deposit stages each require a minimum deposit of $30.

What does the first deposit offer include?

The first deposit gives a 150% match up to $2,000 plus 200 free spins on Cash of Egypt. The bonus has 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined, while spin winnings require 40× wagering.

Is there a 100% deposit bonus?

Yes. The third deposit uses a 100% match up to $1,500 and includes 50 free spins on Cash of Egypt.

Does a $50 deposit qualify for a bonus?

A $50 payment qualifies for the $30-minimum deposit stages and the weekly reload. It also qualifies for the weekend bonus cash, while the weekend free spins require a deposit of at least $75.

What deposit is needed for Bonus Crab?

Bonus Crab requires a daily deposit of at least $16. Its prizes can include cash, bonus funds, free spins and coins, with different wagering rules for each prize type.

What is the maximum bet with an active deposit bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

How long do deposit bonuses last?

Each stage of the main deposit package expires 10 days after activation.

Which games contribute most to deposit-bonus wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded.