Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

150% up to $2,000 + 200 spins on first deposit

Cleobetra CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Expiry
10 days

Cleobetra Casino $20 Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

If you are searching for a Cleobetra Casino $20 deposit bonus, the closest current options start with a $30 deposit for the welcome package, while some daily and weekend promotions use different minimums. Here is how the offers work, what you can claim, and the wagering details worth checking before you deposit.
Cleobetra Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board, reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and employs random number generation for all games of chance alongside KYC verification before withdrawal.

The closest Cleobetra offers to a $20 deposit bonus

There is no current $20 deposit bonus among the Australian promotions described here. The nearest welcome option begins at $30, and the daily Bonus Crab feature starts at a $16 deposit. That gives you two practical routes depending on whether you want a larger match bonus, free spins or a smaller daily qualifying deposit.

PromotionMinimum depositMain rewardWagering
First welcome deposit$30150% up to $2,000 + 200 free spins35x deposit plus bonus; 40x free spin winnings
Second welcome deposit$3075% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins35x deposit plus bonus; 40x free spin winnings
Third welcome deposit$30100% up to $1,500 + 50 free spins35x deposit plus bonus; 40x free spin winnings
Weekly reload$3050 free spins40x free spin winnings
Weekend reload$30 for bonus cash; $75 for cash plus spins50% up to $1,050; 50 free spins with $75+35x bonus; 40x free spin winnings
Bonus Crab$16 daily depositChance of spins, bonus money, coins or real moneyDepends on the prize

So, if you have $20 ready to spend, you would need another $10 to meet the welcome minimum, or you could reach the $16 qualifying amount for Bonus Crab and keep the rest aside. The casino’s cashier shows the available deposit route and current minimum for your chosen method.

The three-deposit welcome package explained

The main offer is spread across three deposits rather than paid in one go. Across all three stages, the package reaches up to $5,000 in bonus money and 350 free spins. No bonus code is required, and the welcome selection appears during registration with an opt-out option.

Deposit stageMatch bonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
Deposit 1150% up to $2,000200 on Cash of Egypt$30
Deposit 275% up to $1,500100 on Cash of Egypt$30
Deposit 3100% up to $1,50050 on Cash of Egypt$30

The first deposit is the largest single reward, making it the obvious starting point if you want the headline offer. The free spins from each welcome stage are credited on Cash of Egypt. Each stage expires 10 days after activation, so it is worth activating only when you expect to play within that period.

A simple first-deposit example

Suppose you deposit $30 for the first stage. A 150% match would add $45 in bonus money, taking the combined deposit and bonus balance to $75 before any game results. The wagering calculation is 35x the $75 combined amount, which equals $2,625 in required wagering. This is a worked example, not a promise of winnings.

Free spin winnings use a separate 40x wagering requirement. If the 200 spins produce $20 in winnings, the wagering figure for that part would be $800. The normal bonus and the free spin winnings therefore need to be considered separately when you plan your play.

Which games count towards the wagering?

The game contribution rules matter more than the size of the headline bonus. Pokies contribute 100% towards the welcome wagering, while Megaways titles and jackpot slots are excluded. Other game types contribute 10%, so a game outside the full-contribution group may require much more play to clear the same target.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 wagered on a qualifying pokie counts as $100 towards the wagering target. The same $100 wagered on a game contributing 10% counts as $10. Megaways and jackpot slots need particular care because they are excluded from the welcome contribution rules, even though the casino has a large selection of both.

  • Use games that contribute 100% when working through the welcome requirement.
  • Keep each bet at $7.50 or below while bonus funds are active.
  • Remember that free spin winnings use 40x wagering.
  • Complete each activated stage within 10 days.
  • Check the promotion balance before starting a new deposit.

How to claim the nearest offer

The registration process takes under two minutes. Cleobetra Online asks for your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency. Australian dollars are supported, and you must be at least 18 years old.

  1. Create your accountEnter the required personal details and choose AUD as your preferred currency if that suits your play.
  2. Choose the welcome stageThe welcome bonus selection appears during registration. Select the offer you want, or use the opt-out option if you prefer to play without it.
  3. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 for any welcome stage. Deposits are credited immediately, subject to the selected payment method.
  4. Use the reward within its periodThe activated welcome stage lasts 10 days. Play within the contribution rules and keep the maximum bet at $7.50.
  5. Finish the wageringComplete the 35x requirement on the deposit plus bonus, along with the 40x requirement on free spin winnings, before requesting a withdrawal.

For the weekly reload, the qualifying deposit is at least $30 from Monday to Thursday and the reward is 50 free spins on a game selected by the casino. From Friday to Sunday, a $75 deposit qualifies for the 50% match and 50 free spins; a deposit between $30 and $74 receives the match bonus only.

Ready to choose your bonus?Pick the welcome stage that fits your budget, then check the contribution and expiry rules before you start playing.

Deposits, withdrawals and checks to make first

Australian players can use AUD, and the cashier supports cards, e-wallets, prepaid options and cryptocurrencies. Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $20, while JetonBank starts at $15. Bitcoin has a $45 minimum deposit, and the maximum single cryptocurrency deposit is $8,100.

MethodDeposit minimumWithdrawal minimumPayout time
Visa$20$153-5 days
Mastercard$20$153-5 days
JetonBank$15$151-3 days
Skrill via UTORG$20$151-3 days
Bitcoin$45$100Instant - 3 days
Bitcoin Cash$20$20Instant - 3 days

Before a withdrawal, the deposit must be played through at least once. KYC also needs to be cleared before funds can be withdrawn. The required documents include government-issued photo ID, proof of address issued within three to six months, proof of payment method ownership, and one to three months of account or bank statements.

Withdrawal requests are processed Monday to Friday between 06:00 and 17:00 GMT, and weekend requests wait until Monday. Processing can take up to three business days; bank transfers add another three to five days after processing. You can have up to three pending withdrawal requests at one time.

Other ways to get value from the promotions

The bonus system goes beyond the welcome package. Live Cashback pays 25% up to $300 on live dealer losses of at least $10, with 1x wagering. It must be claimed manually through live chat or email between Monday 14:00 and Tuesday 12:00 ACT. Weekly cashback begins at VIP Level 3: 5% up to $1,500 at Level 3, 10% up to $3,000 at Level 4 and 15% up to $4,500 at Level 5.

The VIP Program has five levels and reviews status every 90 days. Higher levels bring larger cashback amounts, personalised promotions and higher withdrawal limits. The Coin Shop also lets you use coins for bonus money, bonus games, free bets and targeted free spins on more than 30 pokies.

You can earn coins through Challenges and Collections. One example requires 150 bets of at least $0.48 on Zeus Unchained Hold & Hit for 30 coins, while completing 20 challenges in a week earns an extra 500 coins. Collections can pay cash prizes, including $80 for Sacred Artifacts and $160 for Sacred Animal, with total potential reaching $8,000.

Cleobetra Casino also runs tournament promotions, including Spinoleague, which has an $18 million prize pool and runs to March 2027 on Spinomenal games. These features are optional entertainment, so set a budget and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Compare the terms before depositingThe $30 welcome minimum is the closest match to the requested $20 bonus. Check the wagering multiplier, bet cap and expiry before activating any reward.

FAQ

$20 Deposit Bonus questions

Does Cleobetra Casino have a $20 deposit bonus?

The Australian welcome package starts with a $30 minimum deposit. Bonus Crab has a lower qualifying deposit of $16, while the weekly reload also starts at $30.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome bonus?

The first welcome stage requires a minimum deposit of $30 and offers 150% up to $2,000 plus 200 free spins on Cash of Egypt.

How much is the full welcome package?

Across three deposits, the package offers up to $5,000 in bonus money and 350 free spins.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35x the deposit plus bonus combined. Free spin winnings carry a separate 40x wagering requirement.

Can I use a bonus code?

No bonus code is required for the Australian welcome package. The offer selection appears during registration.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a welcome bonus is active.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded, while many other game types contribute 10%.

How long does a welcome bonus last?

Each activated welcome stage expires 10 days after activation.