Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

150% up to $2,000 + 200 spins on first deposit

Cleobetra CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Expiry
10 days

Cleobetra Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Cleobetra Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome package is built around three qualifying deposits, with up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 350 free spins. Here is how the offers work, what you need to wager and which deposit size suits each stage.
Cleobetra Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board, reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and employs random number generation for all games of chance alongside KYC verification before withdrawal.

The closest match to a $100 deposit bonus

A $100 deposit can be used with Cleobetra Casino’s welcome package because each stage requires a minimum deposit of $30. The first deposit gives you 150% up to $2,000 plus 200 free spins. The second gives 75% up to $1,500 and 100 free spins, while the third gives 100% up to $1,500 and 50 free spins.

There is no separate current promotion named exactly a $100 deposit bonus. Instead, your $100 deposit can qualify for the first welcome stage, provided you select the offer and meet its terms. No bonus code is required.

Deposit stageMatchBonus result on a $100 depositFree spins
First deposit150%$150 bonus200
Second deposit75%$75 bonus100
Third deposit100%$100 bonus50

How to claim the welcome offer

The welcome selection appears during registration, and you can opt out if you prefer to play without a bonus. Registration takes under two minutes and requires your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency. Australian dollars are available.

  1. Create your accountEnter the requested personal details and choose AUD as your preferred currency if that suits your play.
  2. Choose the welcome stageSelect the first, second or third deposit offer shown during registration. The first deposit is the 150% offer, the second is 75%, and the third is 100%.
  3. Make at least a $30 depositEach welcome stage has a $30 minimum deposit. A $100 deposit clears this minimum and qualifies for the applicable match.
  4. Activate and play within the time limitThe bonus stage expires 10 days after activation. Free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt and follow their own wagering rule.
  5. Keep your bet within the capWhile the bonus is active, the maximum permitted bet is $7.50.

You can start playing immediately after registration, although withdrawals remain locked until KYC verification is cleared. A government-issued photo ID, recent proof of address, proof that you own the payment method and one to three months of account or bank statements are required for verification.

Wagering on a $100 deposit and its bonus

The welcome offer uses 35x wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. With a $100 first deposit, the bonus is $150, so the wagering base is $250. Multiply that by 35 and the example gives $8,750 in required wagering before the bonus balance can be withdrawn.

That calculation is an example of the rule, not a promise about the result of play. Casino games carry real risk, and wagering can use your deposited funds as well as bonus funds.

StageDepositBonusCombined base35x wagering
First$100$150$250$8,750
Second$100$75$175$6,125
Third$100$100$200$7,000

Free spin winnings are separate from the deposit-plus-bonus calculation. They carry 40x wagering. For example, $20 won from the free spins would create $800 of wagering at that multiplier.

Which games count towards the bonus

Pokies contribute 100% towards the welcome wagering requirement, giving them the clearest role when you are working through the offer. Megaways titles and jackpot slots are excluded. Other game types contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

The casino has more than 10,000 pokies and around 88% of its games can be tried in demo mode without logging in. Live casino games are not available in demo mode. Demo play can help you get familiar with a game, but it does not count towards real-money wagering.

The broader Games Online selection also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, crash games, Plinko, arcade games, keno and scratch cards. Live tables start at minimum bets as low as $0.01, but live and table games contribute 10% towards the welcome requirement.

Other deposit promotions after the welcome stages

The welcome package is not the only way to use a deposit. A weekly reload promotion runs from Monday to Thursday and awards 50 free spins on a qualifying deposit of at least $30. The casino selects the game, and winnings from those spins carry 40x wagering.

The weekend reload runs from Friday to Sunday. Deposits of $75 or more can receive 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins. A deposit from $30 to $74 receives the bonus cash match without the free spins. Weekend reload bonus cash uses 35x wagering, while free spin winnings use 40x.

PromotionDeposit requirementRewardWagering
Weekly reload$30 minimum50 free spins40x on winnings
Weekend reload with spins$75 minimum50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins35x bonus; 40x spin winnings
Weekend reload cash only$30 minimum50% match35x bonus
Bonus Crab$16 daily depositCoins, free spins, bonus money or real money1x cash; 50x bonus funds; 40x spins

Bonus Crab is a daily claw-machine feature. A deposit of at least $16 unlocks it, and prizes can include coins, free spins, bonus funds or real money. Coins can be used in the Bonus Shop for selected free spins, bonus money, bonus games and free bets.

Cashback, VIP rewards and coin features

Cleobetra Casino also combines cashback with a five-level VIP Program. Weekly cashback starts at VIP Level 3: 5% up to $1,500 at Level 3, 10% up to $3,000 at Level 4 and 15% up to $4,500 at Level 5. It applies to standard casino games and carries 1x wagering.

Live cashback is separate from the weekly offer. It pays 25% up to $300 on live dealer losses of at least $10, with 1x wagering. You must claim it manually through live chat or email between Monday 14:00 and Tuesday 12:00 ACT, and it is available regardless of VIP level.

The Loyalty Program also includes Challenges and Collections. Completing challenges earns coins for the shop; finishing 20 challenges in one week adds 500 extra coins. Collections use coins to unlock card batches, with the Sacred Artifacts batch paying $80 and Sacred Animal paying $160 when completed. Total potential across multiple batches reaches $8,000.

Deposits and withdrawals to plan around

Australian players can use AUD, and deposits are credited immediately. Visa and Mastercard start at $20 for deposits and $15 for withdrawals, with payouts processed in three to five days. JetonBank and Skrill via UTORG support deposits and withdrawals from $15, with stated payout times of one to three days.

MethodDeposit minimumWithdrawal minimumPayout time
Visa$20$153-5 days
Mastercard$20$153-5 days
JetonBank$15$151-3 days
Skrill via UTORG$20$151-3 days
Bitcoin$45$100Instant - 3 days
Bitcoin Cash$20$20Instant - 3 days

There are also crypto options including Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Tron, Tether, USD Coin, Solana, Binance/BNB, Dogecoin and Cardano. The maximum single cryptocurrency deposit is $8,100. Neosurf and Cash2Code accept deposits from $15 but do not support withdrawals.

Withdrawal processing runs Monday to Friday from 06:00 to 17:00 GMT. Weekend requests wait until Monday, and processing can take up to three business days. Bank transfers add another three to five days after processing. You can have a maximum of three pending withdrawal requests.

Your deposit must be played through at least once before withdrawal. If that requirement is not met, winnings may be voided and a 10% fee, with a minimum of $0.75, may be deducted from the last deposit. Withdrawals stay locked until KYC verification is complete.

A practical way to approach the $100 offer

  • Confirm that you are 18 or older before registering.
  • Choose AUD if you want your account and deposits handled in Australian dollars.
  • Decide whether the first-deposit offer suits your budget before activating it.
  • Keep your individual bet at or below $7.50 while the bonus is active.
  • Use eligible pokies when you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Remember that free spin winnings require separate 40x wagering.
  • Track the 10-day activation period so the bonus does not expire.
  • Complete KYC early if you may want to withdraw.

A bonus is optional entertainment, not extra guaranteed money. Set a spending limit before depositing and only use funds you can afford to lose. Cleobetra Casino provides self-exclusion through support, plus links to GamCare, Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy.

Ready to compare the offer with your budget?Review the deposit amount, wagering base, bet cap and expiry before activating the welcome stage. A $100 deposit qualifies for the first-stage minimum, but the 35x rule still applies to the combined deposit and bonus.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I use a $100 deposit with the Cleobetra Casino welcome offer?

Yes. Each welcome stage requires at least $30, so a $100 deposit meets the minimum. On the first stage, it receives a $150 bonus and 200 free spins.

How much wagering applies to a $100 first deposit?

The first-stage example is a $100 deposit plus a $150 bonus, creating a $250 wagering base. At 35x, that equals $8,750 in wagering.

Where are the welcome free spins credited?

The first 200 spins, second-stage 100 spins and third-stage 50 spins are credited on Cash of Egypt.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

How long does each welcome stage last?

Each stage expires 10 days after activation.

Do free spin winnings have their own wagering rule?

Yes. Free spin winnings require 40x wagering before withdrawal.

Which games contribute fully to the welcome wagering?

Pokies, standard slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded, while many other game types contribute 10%.

Can I withdraw straight after depositing $100?

The deposit must first be played through at least once, and KYC verification must be cleared before withdrawals are available.